Skip to Content

Associates Giving Program

The program is supported by family members of those we serve and community members who believe in our mission and vision to provide a full life encompassing the mind, body and spirit. Dollars raised through this program help offset operating expenses and gifts support programs that enhance life at every age. Thank you!

Associates

The Ackley Family
Sue Albeck
Mr. & Mrs. Louren & Judy Anderson
Nancy & Bill Anderson
Amy L. Bailey
Christine & Jason Bakke
Deb Bakken
Dr. Burton R. & Evelyn H. Bancroft
Vonnie Bangtson
Fr. Stephen Beauclair, OSB
Charlene Becker
Robert E. & Karen Bellmont
Tom & Sondra Beuning
Robert & Marjorie Biniek
Don & Pat(+) Bitzan
Ida M. Bohm
Rose Mary(+) & Darwin Bonn
Robert & Bernice Braun family
Dr. Frank T. & Alice L. Brown
Troy & Lara Butner
Mary Bye
Jane Ceynar
Jody Christen
John P. & Cindy B. Clemens
William E. Clemens
CliftonLarsonAllen
Dan & Mabel Coborn
Tammi Congdon, MD
Creative Memories/The Antioch Company
Deb & Tim Crennen
Dr. Thomas L. & Mary M. Cress
Jo A. DeBruycker
Dr. Luther(+) & K. Julie Aronson Dehnel
Mary E. Devlin
Linda Doerr
Fran Donlin
Natalie Dornbusch
Gerald T. & Mary L. Downing
Jennifer Doyle
Edward W. Edelbrock
Erickson Electric Company
Barb Euteneuer
Diane Even
Exchange Club of St. Cloud
Corrine Faber
Misa Feldhege
David & Joanne Ferkinhoff
Adeline Fink
Lt. Gen. Howard Fish & Jamie K. Fish
Irene B. Frank
Fraternal Order of Eagles Ladies Auxiliary #622
Cynthia L. & Mark A. Fredenburg
Gerhard Frey
John & Nancy Frobenius
Sheila A. Fuchs
Bernard J. Gambrino
Leo R. Gambrino
Jack & Eileen Gau
Dr. John H. & Jeanne M. Geiser
GM & CL Donlin Living Trust
Barb & Art Grachek
Ralph W. & Nancy K. Gundersen
Richard G. & Mabeth Saure Gyllstrom
Diane Hageman & John Stemper
Dick & Doreen Hageman
Sandy Haggerty
James & Pauline Hall
Kim M. Hallgren
Dr. Albert S. & Janice Hammond
Tom & Jeanne Hartmann
Donald Helgeson & Sue Shepard
Kathryn Hendrickson
Victor & Joyce Hengel
Elizabeth Hensley
Sara Heurung
Patricia Hill
Wendy Hime RN
Trina Hinnenkamp
Hoglund Bus Co. Inc.
Clinton E. & JoAnn M. Holst
Dolores A. Honl
Joan A. Hopke
Betsy Horsch
Keith & Julie Hughes
Kevin J. & Joanne M. Hughes
Hughes Mathews Greer, P.A.
Phyllis A. Humbert
Mae Rue Hutchison
Karen Illies
Image Builders
Dr. Dwight E. & Audrey C. Jaeger
Corrine G. & Sylvester G. Janochoski
Jo Ellen Johnson
Emily Kane-Lee
Joylena Kardell
Mary Lou Kasella
Dr. Brian R. & Bonnie J. Kay
Rob & Joanne Keck
Shirley Kern
Bernie & Marge Kersting
John E. & Mary E. King
Gary & Nellie Klein
Vernon Klein
Dale & Karen Kleinschmidt
Luan Knoll
Beulah M. Koch
Ann M. Koopmeiners
Linus(+) & Marina Koopmeiners
Father Edwin J. Kraemer
Tom(+) & Helen Krebsbach
Al & Yvonne Kremers
Edna M. Kremers
Benno H. & Stephanie Kuhl
Ron Kurpiers, Sue Albeck & Jo DeBruycker
William J. & Phyllis M. Lacroix
Philip A. Landwehr
Jim & Mary Jane Lauerman
William A. & Virginia M. Lee
Angela Leen
Arlene & John Leisen
Mary L. Leisen
Arlene M. & Richard E. Lenarz
Estate of LeRoy Richter
Steven Letnes
Letnes Restaurant Group, Inc.
Hub Levandowski & Karol Moorman
Kari A. Lindstrom
Joan & Paul Lombardi
Megan Ludwig
Sarah Luing
Roberta J. MacDonell
Joe H. & Patricia Mareck
Geri & David Marquardt
Julie & Bob McGrath
M. Patricia Mealey
Joan M. Menke
Roy J. & Ruth Meyer
Betty Miller
Ollie & Jeanette Mondloch
Rosie & Roger Moran
Jim Nahan
Michael R. & Donna M. Nathe
Eleanor Hemstreet Nickles & William Nickles
Dan & Lori Norheim
Dr. Brigid O'Connor
Robert & Marilyn Obermiller
Ida Oksa
Earl M. & Alicia S. Olson
Ralph & Gitta R. Opatz
Lucia & Harold Orcutt
Mary Pluth Palmquist
Pershing Advisor Solutions LLC
Dr. David N. & Rebecca Peterson
Gerald J. & Joyce A Poepping
Lloyd & Mildred E. Poepping
Kathy Pullis
Dr. Polly Quiram
Masayo Radeke
Nicole Radika
Donna Rajkowski
Mellisa Rausch RN
Regional Diagnostic Radiology
Barb & Greg Reichter
Robert & Rita Rengel
Ruth E. Rengel
Bret & Nicole Reuter
Dr. Nicholas & Bernice Reuter
Millie Rice
Robert & Marjory Rice
Bridget Rogers
Barry & Sandy Ross
Briana & Mike Ross
Paul & Becca Ruegemer
Jennifer Ruhland
Richard B. Ruhoff
Loretta L. Rulon
Jason Sandmann and Connie Sandmann
Shirley Sandmann
Nancy Schempp
Armella Schimnich
Amy Schmit
Paul & Jennifer Schoenberg
Mary Schroeder
Nancy & Steve Shermoen
Wayne & Linda Skajewski
Jacquelyn J. Smith
Irene Sowada
Robert J. & Rita M. Speltz
Todd(+) & Cindy Steinke
Linda Stepka
Sandy Stuckey
Eldora Studer
Lloyd Swenson
T.J. Properties LLP
The Dolores A Honl Trust
The Frey Living Trust
Robin & Dave Theis
Jeanette R. Theisen
Louise E. Theisen
Rhea Theisen
Howard & Colleen Thielman
George & Shirley Torrey
Brenda Turner
Delphine(+) & John Undersander Family
Maureen C. Unger
Ed & Lori Jo Vierzba
Tom Wachlarowicz
Taryn Waddell
Gordon A. & Mary Kay Wagner
Robert C. Wanzong
Debra Watson
Dr. John J. & Susan Weitz
John & Mary Weitzel
Pamela J. & John S. Wenberg
Kasey Westra
Gene & Sheelah Windfeldt
Robert C. Witte, Sr.
Dr. Thomas L. & Judith A. Wyne
David L. & Rita A. Young
Dolora R. & Harold V. Young
Dr. Joseph & Teresa Zeleny Fund
Daryl L. & Bonnie G. Zimmer
Alison Zimmermann
Earl W. & Jan Zniewski
Leona Zormeier
Sy J. Zylla
16 Anonymous Benefactors

List updated Jan. 29, 2016

Legacy Associates

This program was created to help St. Benedict’s Senior Community maintain the critical base of support needed to keep its programs and services strong. In addition, it is a way for our generous supporters to leave a legacy of caring and to carry on their family name. The following people are members of our Legacy Associates program:

Tom & Sally Allen
Larry L. Asplin
Lois Broker(+)
John P. & Cindy B. Clemens
Adeline Conlon(+)
Colleen L. Donlin
Edward W. Edelbrock
Eugene & Jan Faulhaber
Benedict F. & Dorothy J. Gorecki
Arthur F. & Barbara A. Grachek
Jack & Geri Happe
Marie Hennen(+)
Joan Hicks
Jagielski Family
Jean C. Kane(+)
Mary O. Knevel(+)
Linus(+) & Marina Koopmeiners
Tom(+) & Helen Krebsbach
Margaret R. Landwehr(+)
Lillian Laubach(+)
William A. & Virginia M. Lee
Celestine(+) & Mary(+) Lieser
Reverend Eugene(+) & Kitti Lindusky
Elaine(+) & Lloyd(+) Luckman
Charlene M. Maehren
Math & Katie Mimbach
Dr. Paul T. & Nancy(+) Moran
Rosie & Roger Moran
Gwen Muehring
Eleanor Hemstreet Nickles & William Nickles
Judith M. Ozbun
Kay Pattison(+)
M. Lucille Peschl
Kris Peterson & Sue Haller
Alma E. Rau(+)
Alois(+) & Lucille(+) Rudolph
Richard B. Ruhoff
Armella Schimnich
Claude C. & Mary A. Schneider
Geraldine J. Schwab
Bob & Sandy Sexton
Father Ambrose Siebenand(+)
Judge John A. Spellacy(+)
Louise E. Theisen
Arlene Truszinski
Robert C. Wanzong
3 Anonymous Benefactors

+ denotes deceased

List as of Jan. 29, 2016

Contact the Foundation

Feel free to email foundation@centracare.com or call 800-835-6652, ext. 52810. Get Directions.

Mailing address:

CentraCare Health Foundation
1406 Sixth Ave N.
St. Cloud, MN 56303-1901