Skip to Content

Associates Giving Program

The program is supported by family members of those we serve and community members who believe in our mission and vision to provide a full life encompassing the mind, body and spirit. Dollars raised through this program help offset operating expenses and gifts support programs that enhance life at every age. Thank you!

Associates

The Ackley Family
Advanced Circulatory Systems
Nancy & Bill Anderson
Amy L. Bailey
Christine & Jason Bakke
Dr. Burton R. & Evelyn H. Bancroft
Vonnie Bangtson
BankVista
Fr. Stephen Beauclair, OSB
Otto & Charlene Becker
Bernick Family Foundation
Tom & Sondra Beuning
Douglas N. Bischoff
Don & Pat (+) Bitzan
Dick & Mimi Bitzan
Rose Mary (+) & Darwin Bonn
Douglas J. & Tanya Boser -- Boser Construction, Inc. 
Boston Scientific Corporation
Bremer Bank
Craig & Karen Broman
Rebecca Brzezinski
Troy & Lara Butner
Mary Bye
Charles D. Nielsen and Peggy L. Carlson
Carl & Barb Caspers
Jane Ceynar
Jody Christen
John P. & Cindy B. Clemens
Dan & Mabel Coborn
Tammi Congdon, MD
John Crane
Creative Memories/The Antioch Company
Deb & Tim Crennen
Dr. Luther (+) & K. Julie Aronson Dehnel
Design Electric, Inc.
DeZurik
Jennifer Doyle
James E. & Marlys A. Dyvig
Edward W. Edelbrock
Andy & Jodi Fritz - El-Jay Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
Erickson Electric Company
Bob & Nancy Ferche Family
David & Joanne Ferkinhoff
Jack & Eileen Gau
GLTArchitects
Benedict F. (+) & Dorothy J. Gorecki
Barb & Art Grachek
Granite Logistics
Ralph W. & Nancy K. Gundersen
Diane Hageman & John Stemper
Sandy Haggerty
James & Pauline Hall
Hammel, Green and Abrahamson, Inc.
Dr. Albert S. & Janice Hammond
Anne & Pat Hartman
Tom & Jeanne Hartmann
Judge Elizabeth Hayden & Judge Charles Flinn, Jr.
Donald Helgeson & Sue Shepard
Joe & Amy Hellie
Elizabeth Hensley
Hoglund Bus Co. Inc.
Linda & Ken Holmen
Betsy Horsch
Keith & Julie Hughes
Dr. Mark Hughes
Image Builders
Jill R. & Marc R. Jacobson-Ree
Todd & Ashley Jude
Linda Kappel
Sharon L. & William A. Kemp
Shirley Kern
Luan Knoll
Linus (+) & Marina Koopmeiners
Robert A. & Mary A. Kovell
Tom (+) & Helen Krebsbach
Al & Yvonne Kremers
David Kuefler
Stephanie & Benno H. Kuhl
Ron Kurpiers, Sue Albeck & Jo DeBruycker
William J. & Phyllis M. Lacroix
Philip A. Landwehr
Erica Larson
Jim & Mary Jane Lauerman
William A. & Virginia M. Lee
Leighton Broadcasting Radio Stations KCLD, KZPK, KCML, KNSI
Mary L. Leisen
Hub Levandowski & Karol Moorman
David & Laura Light
Joan & Paul Lombardi
Ronald Luetmer
Dr. Keith G. & Barbara Lurie
Patrick E. Lynch
John P. & Maryanne Mahowald
Mahowald Insurance Agency
Marco, Inc.
Patricia Mareck
Kathy & Mike Markman
Dr. Robin C. & Patrick H. Marushin
Thomas & Mary Mathews
Dr. Mark & Ronda Matthias
Roy J. & Ruth Meyer
Minnesota Medical Imaging
The Johnson-Moore Fund
Rosie & Roger Moran
George & Mary Kay Morris
Multiple Concepts Interiors Carpet One
Kim L. & Daniel C. Nahan
Michael R. & Donna M. Nathe
Eleanor Hemstreet Nickles & William Nickles
Theresa Noponen
Robert J. & Marilyn G. Obermiller
Ida Oksa
Option Care
Dr. Mark D. & Susie Osaki Holm
Kurt & Linda Otto
Kathy Parsons
Pershing Advisor Solutions LLC
Physio-Control, Inc
Dr. Polly Quiram
Regional Diagnostic Radiology
Faye F. Reilly
Dr. Alan D. & Heidi Reitz
Robert & Rita Rengel
Dr. Nicholas & Bernice Reuter
Bret & Nicole Reuter
Pamela Richardt, RN
Eric Rickbeil
Paul & Becca Ruegemer
Jennifer Ruhland
Richard B. Ruhoff
Jason Sandmann and Connie Sandmann
Armella Schimnich
Tonya & Wade Schmidt
Amy Schmit
Paul & Jennifer Schoenberg
Dr. George E. & Jeanie F. Schoephoerster
Mary Schroeder
SEI
Laura L. Smith
Robert J. & Rita M. Speltz
St. Cloud Surgical Center
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
St. Jude Medical
Dr. Mark S. & Ruth S. Steen
Todd (+) & Cindy Steinke
Lloyd Swenson
Brian & Missy Tenvoorde
Mike Tenvoorde & Lily Gould
Robin & Dave Theis
Dr. Daniel J. & Julie S. Tiede
Lee & Mary Torborg
George & Shirley Torrey
Brenda Turner
UBS Financial Services Inc.
Maureen C. Unger
US Bank
Patrick J. & Karen L. Virnig
Tom Wachlarowicz
Gordon A. & Mary Kay Wagner
Robert C. Wanzong
Dr. John J. & Susan Weitz
John & Mary Weitzel
Emily Wensmann
Bob & Penny White
Judith & Tom Wyne
Daryl L. & Bonnie G. Zimmer
Joyce Zimmerman
Earl W. & Jan Zniewski
Julie M. Zniewski
Sy J. Zylla

List updated Jul. 1, 2016

Legacy Associates

This program was created to help St. Benedict’s Senior Community maintain the critical base of support needed to keep its programs and services strong. In addition, it is a way for our generous supporters to leave a legacy of caring and to carry on their family name. The following people are members of our Legacy Associates program:

Tom & Sally Allen
Larry L. Asplin
Lois Broker(+)
John P. & Cindy B. Clemens
Adeline Conlon(+)
Colleen L. Donlin
Edward W. Edelbrock
Eugene & Jan Faulhaber
Benedict F. & Dorothy J. Gorecki
Arthur F. & Barbara A. Grachek
Jack & Geri Happe
Marie Hennen(+)
Joan Hicks
Jagielski Family
Jean C. Kane(+)
Mary O. Knevel(+)
Linus(+) & Marina Koopmeiners
Tom(+) & Helen Krebsbach
Margaret R. Landwehr(+)
Lillian Laubach(+)
William A. & Virginia M. Lee
Celestine(+) & Mary(+) Lieser
Reverend Eugene(+) & Kitti Lindusky
Elaine(+) & Lloyd(+) Luckman
Charlene M. Maehren
Math & Katie Mimbach
Dr. Paul T. & Nancy(+) Moran
Rosie & Roger Moran
Gwen Muehring
Eleanor Hemstreet Nickles & William Nickles
Judith M. Ozbun
Kay Pattison(+)
M. Lucille Peschl
Kris Peterson & Sue Haller
Alma E. Rau(+)
Alois(+) & Lucille(+) Rudolph
Richard B. Ruhoff
Armella Schimnich
Claude C. & Mary A. Schneider
Geraldine J. Schwab
Bob & Sandy Sexton
Father Ambrose Siebenand(+)
Judge John A. Spellacy(+)
Louise E. Theisen
Arlene Truszinski
Robert C. Wanzong
3 Anonymous Benefactors

+ denotes deceased

List as of Jan. 29, 2016

Contact the Foundation

Feel free to email foundation@centracare.com or call 800-835-6652, ext. 52810. Get Directions.

Mailing address:

CentraCare Health Foundation
1406 Sixth Ave N.
St. Cloud, MN 56303-1901