Skip to Content

Cumulative Benefactors

The persons, foundations and corporations listed here have achieved a lifetime giving level of $10,000 or more. We are truly grateful to our benefactors and make every effort to list them as they prefer.

$2,000,000+

CentraCare Health Employees
Clearway Minnesota
The Coborn Family
Ms. Mae Ellingson-Skalicky
Benedict F. & Dorothy J. Gorecki
St. Cloud Hospital
St. Cloud Hospital Volunteer Auxiliary
John & Mary Weitzel

$1,000,000+

Anderson Family of Companies
Rollie & Barbara A. Anderson
Rose Mary (+) & Darwin Bonn
Bob & Linda Feuling & The Feuling Family
Grocers On the Green
State of Minnesota
George & Shirley Torrey

$750,000+

Douglas J. & Tanya Boser — Boser Construction, Inc.
Marco, Inc.
The Kresge Foundation

$500,000+

American Foods Group, LLC
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota
Crothall Services Group
Bob & Nancy Ferche Family
Barb & Art Grachek
Long Prairie Packing
Patrick E. Lynch
McGough Construction Company, Inc.
Morgan Family Foundation
Otto Bremer Foundation
The Rosen Family Foundation, Inc. -- Lud, Roberta & Thomas Rosen
Bob & Sandy Sexton
Dr. Wesley J. & Jean A. (+) Streed
Gene & Sheelah Windfeldt

$250,000+

Bernick Family Foundation
Scott & Kim Blattner
Central Bi-Products
Design Electric, Inc.
Lester Engel
Farmers Union Industries, LLC
Dr. Michael C. & Kendra Flanagan
Andy & Jodi Fritz - El-Jay Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
John & Nancy Frobenius
Lee & Jan Hanson
Harold E. Anderson Trust
Al & Yvonne Kremers
Leighton Broadcasting Radio Stations KCLD, KZPK, KCML, KNSI
John Mahowald & Donna Kuhl
Mahowald Insurance Agency
Gary & Jane Marsden
Dr. John & Joyce Matsuura
John & Cherie McDowall - McDowall Company
Medica Foundation
Dr. Terence & Sue Pladson
The Clara Foundation
Patrick J. & Karen L. Virnig
Wells Fargo Bank
William & Karen Young - Granite City Dental Lab
Dennis & Karen Zaun

$100,000+

American Heritage Bank & the Jay Johnston & Rodger Johnston families
Barb Anderson & Dave Chandler
Arvig Communication Systems
Cornelius P. & Sandra L. Baldwin
Michael & Sharon Bauerly Family Fund
Bauerly Companies
Rodger & Marlys Bense
Dick & Mimi Bitzan
Bremer Bank
Craig & Karen Broman
The Carlson Family and C & L Distributing
Central Minnesota Emergency Physicians
James C. Christensen
City of Melrose
Melrose Public Utilities Commission
CliftonLarsonAllen
Dan's Prize, Inc.
Donlar Construction
Dr. Paul J. & Joanne E. Dorsher
Roger & Betty Duininck
Epic Systems
Merle & Kathy Felling
Felling Trailers
Jared Gapinski & Molly Meagher
GNP Company – Gold'n Plump
William & Karen Young – Granite City Dental Lab
Gray Plant Mooty
Leo T. Henkemeyer
Emily Hoeft Estate
Kevin J. & Joanne M. Hughes
Hughes Mathews Greer, P.A.
Jim Christensen – J.C. Christensen & Associates, Inc.
Dr. Dwight E. & Audrey C. Jaeger
Sy & Corrine Janochoski - Sy & Sons, Inc.
Kemps
Knife River/MDU Foundation
Cheryl Lightle & Wade Skaja
Thomas E. & Mary Mathews
Gordy & Michelle Meyer
Dan & Susan Miller - Miller Architects & Builders
Jim & Marion Miller
Minnesota Organization on Fetal Alcohol Syndrome
Dr. Paul T. & Nancy (+) Moran
Multiple Concepts Interiors Carpet One
Pan-O-Gold Baking Co
Regional Diagnostic Radiology
Dr. Nicholas & Bernice Reuter
Barry & Sandy Ross
Phil & Evelyn Ruggiero
Leo M. & Karen M. Sand
Scheels All Sports
Tom & Joyce Schlough
Ronald S. & Irene E. Schmidt
SEI
Christopher Shorba
Sprint PCS
St. Cloud Ear Nose & Throat – Head & Neck Clinic, PA
St. Cloud Hospital Auxiliary Gift Gallery
St. Cloud Lions Club
St. Jude Medical
Tastefully Simple
Jerome (+) & Esther Then
Dr. Tracey B. Thompson
Delphine (+) & John Undersander Family
US Bank
Paul E. Van Gorp, MD & Roberta Knutson
Faber Family – Viking Coca-Cola, First Choice, Armada Coffee
Bob & Penny White
Diane & John (+) Wojtanowicz/Prairie Farm Company
Wolters Kluwer Financial Services

$75,000+

Gail Anderson
Audio Video Extremes LLC
Vonnie Bangtson
Carl & Barb Caspers
Child Care Choices, Inc.
Crafts Direct
Crystal Farms
Dr. Luther (+) & K. Julie Aronson Dehnel
Rich & Jodi Erkens
Fraternal Order of Eagles
Ken & Deb Gieske
Greater MN Fight for a Cure
Judge Elizabeth Hayden & Judge Charles Flinn, Jr.
HealthPartners Central Minnesota Clinics
Donald Helgeson & Sue Shepard
J & B Group
Jennie-O Turkey Store, Inc.
The Jay Johnston Family
The Rodger Johnston Family
Drs. Richard & Merryn R. Jolkovsky
Lamar Outdoor Advertising
William A. & Virginia M. Lee
Jim Nahan
Rice Building Systems, Inc.
Denny & Karol Ringsmuth
Rinke Noonan, Ltd
Russ Davis Wholesale
Sisters of the Order of Saint Benedict
Don & Sylvia Weeres & Family – Spee-Dee Delivery Service, Inc.
Sysco Western MN
The Lynn Johnson Family Foundation
Louise E. Theisen
Then Family Charitable Foundation
Vascular Solutions
Gary & Wendy Verkinnes

$50,000+

Array Services Group
John, Nancy, Corey & Lee Bartlett – Automotive Parts Headquarters, Inc.
John & Nancy Bartlett
Charles D. Nielsen and Peggy L. Carlson
John P. & Cindy B. Clemens
Robert and Veronica Coborn Family Fund
Coldspring
Gary & Wendy Verkinnes
Courrier Investments LLC
Dr. & Mrs. Stephen Cragle
Creative Memories/The Antioch Company
DeZurik
Mark & Karla Donlin Family Fund
Charles & Jane Dooley
The Eich Family & Eich Motor Company
Dr. Walter N. & Trecia Ann Ellis
Michael J. Faber
Rose Ann Faber
Form A Feed Inc.
Dr. John H. & Jeanne M. Geiser
Christy Gilleland - Gilleland Chevrolet-Cadillac
Ross Hall & Tanya Vossberg
Hammel, Green and Abrahamson, Inc.
Dennis & Tamara Holland
Allen & Laura Horn
Mary Lee & James H. Illies
J.P. Morgan Securities, Inc.
Mary Lou Jameson
Karen & Jerry Jurgens
Donlar Construction Company
The Klick Foundation
Sue & Greg Klugherz
Linus (+) & Marina Koopmeiners
Jim & Mary Jane Lauerman
Steven Letnes
Hub Levandowski & Karol Moorman
John P. & Maryanne Mahowald
Steve & Trese Mareck
Margaret Burke Trust
Dr. Edward & William Martin-Chaffee
Mathew Hall Lumber Company
Metropolitan Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
MHA
Midsota Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeons, PA
Minnesota Academy of Pediatrics Foundation
Dr. Chris & Denise Moellentine
John & Helen Monson
Michael R. & Donna M. Nathe
Ben & Kari Nemeth
New Flyer USA
Robert & Marilyn Obermiller
Option Care
PCL Construction Services, Inc.
Danya Rice
Michael & Elizabeth Roth
Will & Jill Seiler
Michael & Patricia Sipe
St. Cloud School of Nursing Alumni Association
Stearns Benton Medical Society
Don & Angeline Hall Family
Stinson Leonard Street LLP
Supervalu Inc.
Daniel & Susan Swenson
Kathy & Tom Terhaar
The Hearst Foundations
Tony & Joyce Tillemans
Drs. David & Janet Tilstra
TKI/ Tom & Diane Kraemer Family
Traumen Glasberg Design Studios
Brad & Kathy Wheelock
Dr. Daniel & Judy Whitlock
Duane & Elaine Schultz and Winkelman Building Corporation
Robert & RoseAnn Zinter

$25,000+

Janie & Jack M. Amundson
Matt Hwang and Stacia Anderson
Janet & Dr. Charles Andres
Anheuser - Busch
Arvig
Larry L. Asplin
BankVista
Joan B. Volkmuth
Roberta & Kevin Basol
David & Jean Bauerly Family
Jerry & Elaine Bauerly
Don & Pat(+) Bitzan
Payton Blomstrom Perinatal & Pediatrics Palliative Care Fund
Joe & Patty Blonski
Bonnie & Stephen Bologna
Tom & Andrea Brasel
Bremer Financial Services Inc.
Dr. Frank T. & Alice L. Brown
Laura Burns
Bush Foundation
Center For Diagnostic Imaging
Central Minnesota Credit Union
Central Minnesota Noon Optimist Club
Linda & Joe Chmielewski
Clearwater Travel Plaza
Continental Press, Inc
Mick Family - Custom Welding & Metal Fabricating, Inc.
D.J. Bitzan Jewelers
Jim & Jan Davis
DCI, Inc.
Del Monte Foods
Donlar Construction
Dunham Associates
Rene Eldidy, MD
Elmer Garding Memorial Cancer Fund
Janice & Charles Engebretson
Dr. Fred J. & Lynn Engman
Jason & Debra Erickson
Perry L. Evans
Events Extraordinaire By Jean Inc/Jean Dotzler
Fifth District Eagles
Finken Water & Kay's Kitchen
General Mills, Inc.
Frank & Helen Gessell
Granite Equity Partners Fund
Patricia Gray
Doug & Kay Greenlee
James & Pauline Hall
Donald & Nancy Hansen
Drs. Ronald D. & Michelle Hanson
Harley & Sally Hanson
Paul & Jennifer Harris
Dr. Richard W. & Patricia Hart
Richard & Kris Inderieden - Heater Rental Services
Dr. Pat & Juliann Heller
Joe & Amy Hellie
Kit & Jerry Henkemeyer
Henkemeyer Coatings Inc. Mike and Pat Henkemeyer
Steve & Megan Henkemeyer - Henkemeyer Excavating
Joan Hicks
Andy (+) & Carol Hilger
Hoglund Bus Co. Inc.
Holiday Companies
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites
Holiday Station Stores Inc
Dr. Mark D. & Susie Osaki Holm
Linda & Ken Holmen
Ken & Beth Honkomp
Nicholas & Terese Houle
Dr. Scot & Gretchen Hutton
Alcuin & Dorine (+) Illies
Kathy Janson Memorial Fund
JM Companies, Inc. & Mike Moores
John Wiese Ford, Inc.
Cynthia L. Johnson
Kevin and Julie Johnson- K. Johnson Const. Inc
Dr. James L. & Mary Jost
Dr. Donald J. Jurgens
Justin V. Pearson Memorial Fund
Michael & Joni Karl
Finken Water & Kay's Kitchen
Keller Family Community Foundation
Kiwanis Club of St. Cloud
Tom (+) & Helen Krebsbach
Dr. David A. & Susan M. Kroska
Laerdal Foundation
Lakeland Construction Finance, LLC
Steve & Peggy Laraway
Mark & Judi Larkin
Dr. Thomas W. & Deanne Leither
Mike & Rhonda Lepinski
Aaron & Jill Levin
Dr. Douglas R. & Taimi T. Liepert
Lions Club of Long Prairie
Duane & Patricia Lorsung
Jim & Vickie Lundeen
Macy's
Dr. Todd & Sarah Magnuson
Jim & Chris Mahowald
Norie Mahowald
Mardag Foundation
Dr. Mark & Ronda Matthias
Scott & Mary Kay May
Dr. Eric T. McFarling
Dr. Lynn M. McFarling
Medtronic
Dr. Cindy Jensen Melloy & Thomas P. Melloy
Melrose Lions Club
Michael Foods
Midwest Arrhythmia Research Fund
Myrel A. Neumann Midwest Vision Centers
MillerCoors
Minnesota Medical Foundation
Minnesota Power Foundation
JM Companies, Inc. & Mike Moores
Rosie & Roger Moran
Morrison Healthcare Food Services
Steve Muggli
Mark & Jan Murphy
NativeX
Negen Family – Negen Architects, Inc.
Dr. Robert B. & Marianne Nemeth
Joshua & Melissa Longnecker – Northwestern Mutual
Old Dutch Foods Inc
Troy & Gail Olson
Tom & Barb Orr
Kurt & Linda Otto
John & Elizabeth Packert/Ron's Cabinets
Kathy Parsons
Paynesville Hospital Auxiliary
Perkins & Will
David & Mary Phipps
Patrick & Joy Plamann
Plaza Park Bank
Pleasureland RV Center, Inc.
Pope Architects, Inc.
Tom & Amy Porwoll
Durand J. & Mary Sue Potter
Preferred Credit, Inc.
Prestige Parking & Valet
Quinlivan & Hughes, P.A.
Joni & Duane Rasmusson
RBC Wealth Management
Dr. John R. & Kathryn A. Reisinger
Robert & Rita Rengel
Dr. David J. & Susan M. Roberts
Al & Vickie Ruegemer
Scenic Sign Corp.
Dr. John M. & Amy Schmitz
Claude C. & Mary A. Schneider
John & Jan Schnettler
Dr. Thomas G. & Myra Lee Schrup
Jacqueline M. Schuh in memory of Joan M. Schuh
John Seckinger
Tom & Kathy Sellnow
Sentra-Sota Sheet Metal, Inc.
Slumberland Furniture of St. Cloud
Kevin L. Smith, MD
Dr. Stephen (+) & Mary Sommers
St. Cloud Country Club
St. Cloud Surgical Center
Dr. Michael & Nina Steil
Stellis Health, P.A.
Scott & Shelly Streed
Todd & Heidi Streed
Stryker
Dr. Muhammad Suri & Aqsa Nadeem
Dr. Jessica & Andy Swartout
Tenvoorde Ford
The Klick Foundation
The Medtronic Foundation
Thermo-Tech Windows East Side Glass Company
Lee & Mary Torborg
Townsquare Media, Inc
Mark J. Traut
Dr. Theodore & Andrea Truitt
W. Gohman Construction Co.
Gary & Wendy Verkinnes
Donald R. & Jan D. Watkins
Bruce & Jodie Gohmann - Weidner Plumbing & Heating
West Central Anesthesia PC
Hugo & Rita Weyrens
Dr. Darin D. & Katy Willardsen
William and Betty Andres Foundation
Williams Dingmann Funeral Homes
Brownie and Michelle Williams
Dr. Harold E. & Shirley Windschitl
Xcel Energy
Dr. Mohamed S. Yassin
Todd & Kyoko Zaun
Daryl L. & Bonnie G. Zimmer
Sonja Zitur
Zonta Club of St. Cloud

$10,000+

Linda Abel
The Ackley Family
Acosta
Adult & Pediatric Urology
Advantage One Insurance – J. Ted Plombon
Advantage Sales & Marketing
AIS Planning
Dr. Oluade A. & Adeyoola A. Ajayi
Albany Mutual Telephone Foundation
Hani Alkhatib
Tom & Sally Allen
Allergy, Asthma & Pulmonary Assoc., P.A.
American Cancer Society
American Door Works
American Endowment Foundation
American Pharmacists Association
Brent & Ingrid Anderson
John & Kay Delinsky & Apollo Insurance Agency
Arbor Research Collaborative for Health
Arctic Glacier Ice
Ascent
AVI SPL
Christine & Jason Bakke
Dr. Burton R. & Evelyn H. Bancroft
Barnes & Noble Booksellers
Barrel O' Fun
Patrick C. Bauer & Gloria A. Flavin Bauer
Brian & Marge Bauerly
Jennifer & Jake Bauerly
Mark & Anita Bauerly
Rick & Helga Bauerly
Bayer Built Woodworks, Inc.
Penny & Dennis Beattie
Gary & Kay Bechtold
Mary Bell
Carol Belling
Michael S. & Gerry Beltinck
BerganKDV
Ernest J. (+) & Eileen A. Bergeron
Dean R. & Lori J. Bernick
Big Stone County Cancer Support Group, Inc.
Kirstie & Peter Bingham
Ryan & Julia Bjerke
Byron & Peggy Bjorklund
Rona Bleess
Drs. Barbara J. & Steven H. Bollinger
Bor-Son Construction, Inc.
Sharon & David Borgert
Dr. Philip F. & Kristine Boyle
Joe & Kathy Sexton
William & Louise Brandt
Robert & Bernice Braun family
Breitbach Construction Co.
Dennis & Merrie Breitenfeldt
Dr. Bryan J. & Kirsten H. Brindley
Daniel & Teri Brooks
Sonia Browen
Gary & Sharon Brown and family
Brown & Krueger, PA
Mary Buhl
Barbara & David Burandt
Mary Bye
Roger & Sue Cada
Sheila Campbell
Care Transportation
Caribou Coffee
Barbara DuBois Carlson
Dr. Dennis & Jeanne Carreras
Carson Pirie Scott Foundation
Cathedral Press
Central Minnesota Credit Union
Central Minnesota Diagnostic, Inc.
Central Minnesota Woodcarvers Association
Certified Hereford Beef
Charity Cup Ride
Del & Colleen Christianson
City of St. Cloud
College of Saint Benedict
Dr. Thomas & Paulette Como
Adeline Conlon
Dee Coppock
Cornerstone
Dr. Thomas L. & Mary M. Cress
Crossmark/Reckitt Benckiser
Crow Wing County Auditor-Treasurer
Pat Cumming
Craig & Lynn Dahl
Dahlheimer Beverage, LLC
Daniel Funeral Home, Inc.
Dr. Eileen H. & Brian H. Dauer
Dayton Foundation
Dr. Amy & Eric Dearking
John S. & Kay L. Delinsky
Fred & Judy Dinkel and family
DLMC Foundation
Cindy & Dwayne Dockendorf
Larry & Rita Donlin
Donlin Company
Dr. & Mrs. Michael J. Dorle
Dr. Craig M. & Jennifer Doschadis
Jyeton Drayna
Dr. Ann C. Dunnigan
Drs. Robert Ang & Belen Dy
East West Realty
Eden Valley Lions Club
Edy's Grand Ice Cream
Dr. Charles Ehlen
Mike & Deb Eisenstadt
Dr. Dahlia Elkadi
Energizer
Dr. Hans H. & Sharon L. Engman
Wayne R. & Linda J. Engstrand
Robert & Evelyn Erickson
Fairview Gardens
John & Gail Falconer
Family Voices of Minnesota
Dr. Kelly B. & Neil Fandel
Farmers & Merchants State Bank, Sauk Rapids/Pierz
Tom & Gina Feldhege
Jason & Jennifer Ferche
Fifth Avenue Sleep Center
First State Bank
Michele Fischer
Jim Forsting
Freeport State Bank
Frito Lay
Dick and Lucy Fuchs Family
G.R. Herberger's, Inc.
Bernard J. Gambrino
Gannett National Shared Service Center
Chanda & Eric Gebhardt
General Mills Foundation
Ceree George
Drs. Terri T. & Jeffrey S. Gerdes
Jodi & Chad Gertken
Gerry & Debora Gilbertson
GLTArchitects
John & Arlene Glynn
Great River Federal Credit Union
Greater St. Cloud Development Corporation
Dr. Winn & Denise Gregory
Pete & Paulette Hagen
Dr. Albert S. & Janice Hammond
Hanratty & Associates, Inc.
Craig & Joan Hanson
Paul N. & Michele Hanson
Chad A. Haroldson
Angelyn Harper
Mark Hauge
Dennis & Jacquelyn Heinen
Todd & Jodi Hillmer
Kacey Hiltner
Dr. Kathleen Hobday
Holdingford Area Walk of Hope
Hormel Foods
Drs. Weining Hu & Yi Zheng
Dr. Mark Hughes
Brenda & Matt Hulst
Imagine Nation Books, LTD
Ingram Entertainment Inc.
Initiative Foundation
Dan Janochoski
Jim Janochoski
Mr. & Mrs. Tom Janochoski
John Morrell & Co.
Dr. Craig M. & LuAnne Johnson
Bob & Judy Johnson
Angela Jordahl
Angelica Jurgens
Audrey & Dave Kamphenkel
Kane Transport
Terry & Barb Kantor
Dr. Barbi Kaplan-Frenkel & Theodor Frenkel
Linda Kappel
Mary Lou Kasella
Dale & Marie Katterhagen
Dale Kaufman
Drs. Mary & Jerry Keating
Rob & Joanne Keck
Kehe Food Distributors, Inc.
June Kelly
Kemps
Kemps LLC
Karen Kinsley
KLN Family Brands
James M. & Janet Knoblach
Luan Knoll
Larry & Brenda Knutson
Kopp Family Foundation
Kopp Investment Advisors
Dr. Todd M. & Laura Kor
Naomi Kowalik
Kraemer Lumber Co., Inc.
Kraft Foods
Amy Kramer
Mark Krebsbach
Rebecca Kulzer
Greg & Carla Kummer
Ron Kurpiers, Sue Albeck & Jo DeBruycker
Dr. Barry A. & Leslie Labine
Dr. John M. & Nancy Lacika
William J. & Phyllis M. Lacroix
Jerry & Bev Timmers Lahr
Aaron & Lisa Lahr Family
Dr. Patrick M. & Debra S. Lalley
Patricia & Henri Lanctin
Land O' Frost, Inc.
Peggy Lange
Steve & Martha Lanz
David Larson
Dr. Theresa M. & John Lau
Marie Laudon
Dr. Elaina Lee & Steven E. Patterson
Yvonne L. Leedahl
Dr. Danielle  & Michael Leighton
Leighton Interactive
John & Arlene Leisen
Dr. Girum Lemma & Wuby Akalu
Scott & Lori Leonard
Mary J. Leyk
Deb Libbesmeier
Dr. David & Gretchen Lindgren
Bonnie & Richard Line
Little Falls Orthopedics
Shirley & Al (+) Loehr
Joan & Paul Lombardi
Long Prairie Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
Phil & Holly Luitjens
Lumber One, Avon Inc.
Dr. John Teskey & Kathleen Mahon
Marjorie & Gerald Mahon
Robert L. & Anne M. Mahowald
Samuel G. & JoAnn M. Mairs
Richard P. & JoAnn C. Manlove
Diane L. Marcotte
Nancy & Erich Martens
Bonnie Martin
Dr. Creston M. Martin
Mary Martin
Dr. Mark J. & Lisa B. Martone
John & Dorothy Matthews
Eileen Maus
McGladrey LLP
Vivian & Lewis McGonagle - Ickler Bearing & Machine Co.
McGough - St. Cloud
McKay's Family Dodge, Inc.
Melrose Electric, Inc.
Darla & Brian Mergen
Merrill Corporation
Metro Anesthesia Consultants, PA – Drs. Brian & Susanne Rupert
John Meyer
Roy J. & Ruth Meyer
Douglas & Jane Mick
Mid Central Door Co.
Mid-America Coffee Service / Ronnoco Coffee
Alvina Mies
Dennis Miley
Debra Miller
Dr. Simon & Renee Milstein
Minnesota National Bank - Long Prairie
Minnesota National Bank - Sauk Centre
Andre' Mitchell
Kathryn Morin
Mortenson Construction
Roger A. & Barbara L. Moshier
Mr. Dee's Inc.
Gwen Muehring
Beverly Mueller
Musco Family Olive Co.
Name Brand Wigs
Tracy E. Napp, M.D.
Dr. Frank P. & Tracy Nellans
Dr. Peter E. & Laurie Nelson
Joe & Veronica Nessler
Nestle Nutrition
Nestle Purina
Nestle USA/Coffeemate Creamers
Bruce & Carolyn Neubauer
Hoang Nguyen, M.D. and Regional Diagnostic Radiology
Eleanor Hemstreet Nickles & William Nickles
Northwestern Mutual
NXC Imaging
O'Hara's Brew Pub & Restaurant
Gerry & Carole Otto
Judith M. Ozbun
Dr. Scott & Susan Palmer
Palmer Printing Company
Troy & Sandra Payne
Paynesville Lions Club
Marilyn Peitso, MD & Peder Hegland
Diane Pelant
Ken & Jeannette Pesta
Drs. Ted & Jane Peterson
Dr. Brett A. & Jonathan Pinkerton
Jean Poganski
Noel & Cindy Johnson - Premier Real Estate
Proctor & Gamble
Shannon J. Quinlivan
Stephanie Randolph
Dr. Deborah Rasmussen
Dr. Jodi K. Regan & Dean Moritz
Bret & Nicole Reuter
Dr. Nathaniel & Valerie Reuter
Millie Rice
Richard N. Klein Living Trust
Aleen & Rick Roehl
Barbara Rogan
Deacon Kenneth W. & Michele A. Rosha
Gary & Denise Rosin
Deacon Jerome Roth
Richard B. Ruhoff
Gregory O. & Carol J. Rupp
Saint Paul City Ballet
Vernon Salzl
Juli Sanner
Thomas and Cheri Satre
Marilyn A. Savage
Scenic Specialties Landscape Center
Dr. Richard & Rita (+) Schaefer
Barb Scheiber
Jane Scherber
Armella Schimnich
James & Joan Schlenner - Schlenner, Wenner & Co.
Judith C. Schmid
Melanie & Christian Schmidt
Doug & Mary Schmidt
Mike Mavetz & Mary Beth Schmitt
David Schoenborn
Gary & Bobbi Schroeder
Dr. Timothy N. & Amy Schuchard
Mary Scott
SCR
Jeff Sell
Sentry Bank
Joe & Kathy Sexton
Ken & Marcia Shane
Sherburne County Public Health
Byron & PegAnne Bjorklund Family
Marie & Steve Siegle
Joseph & Valerie Silva
Tereasa Simonson MD - Regional Diagnostic Radiology
SJA Architects
Smithfield Farmland Corp.
Snyder's of Hanover, Inc.
Joel & Jennifer Spalding
Drs. Kim & Chad Spaulding
Kevin & Anita Spellacy
Steve & Jean Sperl
St. Cloud Foot & Ankle Center, PA
St. Cloud Medical Group South Campus
St. Cloud Medical Mission Fund
St. Cloud Orthopedic Associates, Ltd.
St. Cloud Sertoma Club
St. Cloud State University
St. Cloud Subaru
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
St. Cloud Toyota
St. Cloud Westside Sertoma Club
St. Cloud Window Inc.
Gary & Jill Stang
Bert Stanley & Karen Berg
State Farm Insurance
Paul W. Steil & Elizabeth Wenner Steil
Robert & Mary Stein
Todd (+) & Cindy Steinke
Heidi, Natalie, Kathryn, Joseph and Benjamin Stiegel
Mary Stiles, MD
Tom & Lori Stock
Drs. Robert E. Stocker & Catherine A. Matuska
Bob & Laurie Strack
Strack Companies
Streed Family LMTD Partnership
Terry & Dr. Janelle K. Strom
Debra D. & Donald H. Stueve
Dr. Pradub & Rampai Sukhum
Dr. Read & Tammy Sulik
Drs. Dale J. Minnerath & Sylvia R. Sundberg
Sunray Printing Solutions, Inc.
Supervalu Foundation
SuperValu Inc.
Dr. Kevin & Linda Switzer
Sy & Sons, Inc.
Take Heart America Sudden Cardiac Arrest Survival Initiative
TDS
Mike Tenvoorde & Lily Gould
Larry D. (+) & Margo A. Tepley
The Catholic Foundation - Diocese of St. Cloud
The Change Companies
The JM Smucker Company
The Smile Train
The St. Cloud Morning Optimist Club
Joleen & John Thell
Kelly Thomton
Robert & Joann Thueringer
Dr. Daniel J. & Julie S. Tiede
Brad & Cathy Tieva
Times Media & St. Cloud Times
Traut Wells
Trudeau Distributing
Dr. Hilary I. & Lilyan Ufearo
Unilever
University of Minnesota
Urban Associates, Inc.
Kate VanBuskirk
Kay & Philip VanderStoep
Amy & Roderick Vansurksum
Dr. Timothy G. & Valerie Vedder
Verizon
Verso Paper
Veterans of Foreign Wars East Side Post 4847
Loren M. & Debra J. Viere
Joan & Steve M. Vincent, Ph.D.
Jane Vortherms
Dena & David Walz
Patrick & Gwen Wampach
Shirley Ann Wampach
Christine Warzecha
Dr. Dove D. & Tracey L. Watkin
Melissa & Ryan Weber
Mary Ellen Wells
Janet & Tim Wensman
Werschay Homes
Julia M. Westendorf
Margaret & Michael White
Thomas Wieber
Tom & Cathy Williams
Greg & Beth Windfeldt
Rose & Mike Windschitl
Womens Golf Association
Judith & Tom Wyne
Xcel Energy Services Inc
Edward J. Zapp
Mary L. and Walter R. Zastrow
Peggy Zimmer
John & Connie Zinter
Michael Zyvoloski

Deceased (+)

Benefactors as of June 30, 2016

Contact the Foundation

Feel free to email foundation@centracare.com or call 800-835-6652, ext. 52810. Get Directions.

Mailing address:

CentraCare Health Foundation
1406 Sixth Ave N.
St. Cloud, MN 56303-1901